Organizing Staff

Venicemarathon SSD a r.l.
Piero ROSA SALVA, President
Stefano FORNASIER, Vice President
Claudio BORGHELLO, Vice President
Lorenzo CORTESI, General Secretary
Enrico JACOMINI, Past President
Mara CARRARO, Administrative Responsible
Riccardo ENZO, Councitor
Adriano PELLIZZON, Councitor
Ivano SACCHETTO, Councitor
Roberto SOGGIU, Councitor
General Secretary's Office
Mara CARRARO, Secretary General and Administration
Chiara GIACOMINI, Segretary
Marketing and Communication – Idea Venezia s.r.l.
Gian Maria BONAVITA, Coordinator
Michela MAO, Operations
Lorenzo BOLZON
Cristina CAPPELLETTO, Communication
Valeria MOCCIA, Communication
Press Office
Manuela MERLO, Coordinator
Technical Area - Direction of Run
Claudio BORGHELLO, Direttore di Gara
Valerio GIACOMELLI, General Coordinator
Vladimiro TORTURO, General Coordinator
Roberto SOGGIU, General Coordinator
Technical Area - Start 42K
Ivano SACCHETTO, Coordinator
Alberto ALBERTINI
Luigi ALBERTINI
Stefano ALBERTINI
Moreno BELLEMO
Maurizio COLETTO
Paolo FERRARESSO
Luciano LANDO
Massimo MIMO
Gianni PERINI
Patrizio ZAGO
Giogio ZUIN
Technical Area - Start 10K
Roberto SOGGIU, Coordinator
Valerio MANENTE
Matteo PINTON
MIchele RUBRINI
Andrea RUFFONI
Technical Area - Riviera del Brenta
Michele BERTAGGIA, Coordinator
Michelangelo CANZIANI
Technical Area – Venice's Mainland
Valerio GIACOMELLI, Coordinator
Daniele CAZZADOR
Daniele SBROGLIO
Roberto SOGGIU, San Giuliano Park Coordinator
Technical Area - Finish (Venice)
Riccardo ENZO, Coordinator
Andrea ZANOTTO, Coordinator
Marco PITTERI, Coordinator "Giardini Biennale"
Ilario BENEDETTI
Marzia BUSETTO
Giuseppe CAPUZZO
Mattia CARNIELUTTI
Sandro DALLA VECCHIA
Sandro DONAGGIO
Sandro ENZO
Andrea GRANDESE
Gabriella LAZZARINI
Donatella LAZZARINI
Stefano MINUCCI
Francesca PARISSI
Francesca PETTENÒ
Pierluigi PILOT
Damiano RIZZI
Luciano SANDEL
Massimo SCARPA
Nicoletta TUSSETTO
Giulia TONEGATTO
Logistics - StoreHOUSE
Sandro GASPARINI, Coordinator
Ennio BALDASSA
Giuseppe CAPUZZO
Alberto RUSCONI
Logistics - Transport
Andrea GINI, Coordinator
Daniele BONAN
Luciano BOZZA
Thomas DE LORENZI
Umberto DE LORENZI
Simone FERRARESSO
Sandro GIROTTO
Maurizio LA ROSA
Gian Andrea MAZZUCCO
Francesco PITTERI
Giacomo PITTERI
Entries and Bib numbers
Gianluca CASAMATTI
Sandro GASPARINI
Paolo REBESCHINI
Giorgio ROLANI
Michela ROSADA
Paolo REBESCHINI
Gabriella VIANELLO
Race pack
Giancarlo ANTONELLO
Adriano BOVO
Andrea CALZAVARA
Lorenzo CAVASIN
Enrico DE LAZZARI
Marco STIVANELLO
Athletes's race packets transport
Sandro GASPARINI
Massimiliano PAGIN
Top Runners
Migidio BOURIFA, Top Runners
Adriano PELLIZZON, Hospitality
Alessio DEI ROSSI
Medical Team
Dott. Massimiliano DELANTONE, Coordinator
Maurizio DAL CORSO
CROCE VERDE Mestre
Official Photographer
Matteo BERTOLIN
MarathonFoto
Pica
Awarding Ceremonial
Elisa MAO, Coordinatrice
Massimiliano SCARPA
Security
Renato MORO, Coordinator
1/6 H Official Shop
Alberto
Franco
Luca
Timing Service
Timing Data Service s.r.l.
Judges
Gruppo Giudici di Gara FIDAL
Travel Agency
AlbaTravel
Legal
Studio Avv. Andrea Cesare
Administration Consultant
Studio ANTONELLO
Venicemaratho Expo Village
Gian Maria BONAVITA, Commercial Coordinator 
Chicca FORTUNATI, Technical Office
Family Run
Elisa MAO, Operative Segretary
Ivano SACCHETTO, Family Run Riviera del Brenta
Stefano BORGO
Stefano TROVO'
Claudio BORGHELLO, Family Run Mestre
Francesco PITTERI
Venicemarathon Running Team
Flavio MAMMOLETTO, Family Run San Donà
Atletica Mirafiori
Matteo PERINI, Family Run Chioggia
A.S.D. Cavalli Marini
Charity Program
Rete del Dono, Technical Support
Pacers Team
Julia JONES, Pacers Coordinator
Stefano BENATTI, Assistant
Serena, RAZZOLINI, Assistant
Anima la Maratona - Music
Mauro STELLA, Coordinator
Corteo Harley Davidson & Custom Bikes Parade
Hells Angels Moto Club Venezia
Thanks to...
100 all’ora
Aeroporto di Venezia
Amici del CentroAfrica
A.S.D. Basket Gazzera
Assiscout 
Arma Carabinieri
Associazione Nazionale Carabinieri
A.S.D. Atletica Riviera Del Brenta
A.S.D. Bunker Sport
A.S.D. Dauli Running Team
A.S.D. MAGICAbike
A.S.D. Podisti Dolesi
A.S.D. Sorriso
A.S.D. Team Bellato Peseggia
Atletica Piombino Dese
Atletica San Donà - Eraclea
Capitaneria di Porto di Venezia
Circoscrizione Doganale
Comitato San Pietro di Castello
Compartimento ANAS di Venezia
Compartimento Ferrovie dello Stato di Venezia
CAV Concessioni Autostradali Venete
CUS Venezia
Gruppo Scout CNGEI Venezia
Guardia di Finanza
I.C. "A. Gramsci"
Istituto di Istruzione Superiore ‘8 Marzo – K. Lorenz’
Istituto Turistico Economico ‘Andrea Gritti'
Istituzione Bosco e Grandi Parchi
Liceo “G. Galilei” di Dolo
Polizia di Frontiera
Polizia Postale e delle Comunicazioni
Polizia Stradale
Polizie Locali
Prefettura di Venezia
Protezione Civile della Provincia di Venezia (Campolongo Maggiore, Camponogara, Campagna Lupia, Dolo, Fiesso, Fossò, Marcon, Mestre, Mira, Mirano, Noale, Pianiga, Quarto d’Altino, San Donà di Piave, Santa Maria di Sala, Spinea, Stra, Venezia, Vigonovo) 
ALTA Lagunari Riviera del Brenta
Questura di Venezia
Scout AGESCI
Sport Volunteers 
Transport Service s.r.l. 
Venicemarathon Running Team
Videa s.r.l. 
Vigili del Fuoco di Venezia
Abbazia di San Giorgio